Students Named to Fall 2016 Dean’s List

1/26/17
By UW-Fox Valley

The University of Wisconsin-Fox Valley has named students to the Dean’s List for academic achievement during the fall 2016 semester. Highest honors represent a grade point average of 4.00, high honors are awarded for a grade point average of 3.75 to 3.99 and honors are awarded for a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.74.

Highest honors were awarded to these full-time students (grade point average 4.0):

Appleton: Collin Durkin, Alicia Hrubesky, Kenzie Knox, Joshua McDonald, Thomas Nygard, Alyssa Rogoff

Clintonville: Christine Betz, Skyler Rindt

Freedom: Zachary Wildenberg

Fremont: John Michaletz

Greenville: Moria McHugh

Hortonville: Jacob Seeber

Kaukauna: Asia Buman, Mary Cops, Caleb Schaubroeck

Kimberly: Michael Vander Velden

Neenah: Stephen Heddell

New London: Morgan Russell

South Korea: Hyunser Park

High honors were awarded to these full-time students (grade point average 3.75-3.99):

Appleton: Carrie Berger, Maxwell Buss, Blake Ebben, Nicole Freund, Mathew Heule, Mitchell Koller, Anna Maass, Patrick Malone, Shayla Mason, Alexandria Masuca, Andrew Mayer, Elliott Mevis, Gabrielle Paul, Katie Pennings, Katie Post, Kristen Post, Tyler Rasmussen, Luis Servin, Tiffany Spaeth, Pa Nou Vang, Elizabeth Wallace, Alexandria Wickland, Leedong Xiong, Tiffany Yang

Brandon: Joel Rew

Combined Locks: Kayla Nessmann

De Pere: Anthony Paustian

Green Bay: Nicolas Arias, Jonathan Sanders

Greenville: Jada Taylor, Kyle Weisshahn

Hilbert: Marke Lemke

Hortonville: Bennett Lippert

Kaukauna: Ebony Jurek, Noah Pleshek, Alexandria Ruffing, Taylor Wheeler

Kimberly: Harkamaljot Kaur

Larsen: Nicholas Geffers, Becca Kading, Nicole Northway

Little Chute: Maya Weyenberg, Sean Wydeven

Menasha: Bethanie Gengler, Sabryna Keller, Michelle Miller, Conner Zoeller

Milwaukee: Maikayeng Vang-Smith

Neenah: Joseph Blank, James Hemes, Jennifer Leblanc, Emma Pergolski

New London: Hannah Fudge

Omro: Jerod Szulczewski

Oshkosh: Gregory Regazzi

Waupaca: Alexa Johnson, Kayla Knutzen

China: Meng Yuan

Honors were awarded to these full-time students (grade point average3.50 to 3.74):

Appleton: Jonathon Charais, Kailey Christie, Taylor Ciske, Tyler Collins, Aaron Hedtke, Gage Hirdler, Indigo Homes, Dylan Janssen, Max Johnson, Teona King, Conner Klein, Cole Lato, Ashley Leitermann, Brittany McKenzie, Ella Merten, Laurel Mullen, Mark Palmbach, Simon Pflum, Rogelio Ramirez, Mitchell Rayford, Isaac Schwartz, Emma Seebruch, Ansley Sell, Arianna Witek, Savannah Ziemann

Black Creek: Noah Beschta

Combined Locks: Angela Douglas

De Pere: Nicholas Schommer, Cole Van Dreel

Hilbert: Avery Schaffer

Hortonville: Rebekah Pieper

Juneau: Trae Otte

Kaukauna: Maggie Buckham, Olivia Calmes, Miranda Demuth, Seth Dreger

Kimberly: Olivia Dix

Larsen: Carly Christian

Little Chute: Jessie Geurts

Menasha: Kaitlyn DeValk, Jacob Fitzgibbon, Marita Gutierrez, Yanting Liang, Alannah Rew, Bernard Zimmermann

Neenah: Sean Edwards, Brett Lewis, Joseph Mitchell, Nicole Pamperin, Yadely Quinones Villalpando, Krista Schmitz, Caura Winters

Omro: Olivia Ortiz

Oshkosh: Samuel Meier, Michael Mueller, John Roesch, Emily Schuessler, Payton Wright

Wautoma: Jesus Araiza

Winneconne: Elizabeth Braun, Allyson Hewitt

Wrightstown: Emily Gyrion, Brent Ritter

China: Xinyue Guan

South Korea: Yongsu Jeong

Mexico: Pedro Augusto Petereit Cruz

These students who attend UW-Fox Valley on a part-time basis (less than 12 credits) qualified for the Dean’s List. Part-time students must also carry a cumulative grade point average above 3.5 and have earned at least 15 credits to be named to the Dean’s List.

Highest honors were awarded to these part-time students:

Appleton: Matthew Ashauer, Meghan Huss, Katlin Krepline, Kyle Taylor, Annaliese Wilmsen

De Pere: Eric Sheedy

Kaukauna: Benjamin Branta

Little Chute: Melanie Schnell

Menasha: Michael Jenkins, Maggie Schumann

Neenah: Jonathan Burke, Vicki Laux, Christopher Lee

Oshkosh: Bree Van Asten

High Honors were awarded to these part-time students:

Appleton: Trevor Hill, Cynthia Muthig, Ginger Schaden, Holly Vande Kolk

Oshkosh: Joshua Elsen

Peshtigo: Stefan Bugaj

Honors were awarded to these part-time students:

Appleton: Kirsten Melchert

Menasha: Nicholle Preuss

Oshkosh: Huma Malik

Contact

Laurie Krasin
920-929-1108