Spring 2017 Dean’s List

6/30/17
By UW-Fox Valley

Students have been named to the Dean’s List for academic achievement during the spring 2017 semester. Highest honors represent a grade point average of 4.00, high honors are awarded for a grade point average of 3.75 to 3.99 and honors are awarded for a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.74.

Highest honors were awarded to these full-time students (grade point average 4.0):

Appleton: Matthew Agius, Taylor Ciske, Collin Durkin, Aaron Hedtke, Mathew Heule, Trevor Hill, Gage Hirdler, Max Johnson, Michael Kieffer, Patrick Malone, Thomas Nygard, Alyssa Rogoff

De Pere: Anthony Paustian

Greenville: Kyle Weisshahn

Hortonville: Bennett Lippert

Kaukauna: Caleb Schaubroeck, Taylor Wheeler

Kimberly: Laila Khan

Little Chute: Melanie Schnell

Menasha: Maggie Schumann

Milwaukee: Maikayeng Vang-Smith

Neenah: Joseph Blank, Stephen Heddell, Pedro Augusto Petereit Cruz

New London: Morgan Russell

Omro: Jerod Szulczewski

Stockbridge: Miranda Bangart

Winneconne: Elizabeth Braun

High honors were awarded to these full-time students (grade point average 3.75-3.99):

Appleton: Sam Binder, Jason Burridge, Laura Burrows, Maxwell Buss, Jens Carter, Kailey Christie, Michael Dickinson, Aaron Geller, Emily Hughson, Teona King, Conner Klein, Olivia Lacayo, Rebecca Lehner, Shayla Mason, Andrew Mayer, Joshua McDonald, Tyler Rasmussen, Ansley Sell, Luis Servin, Elizabeth Wallace, Rachel Weyenberg, Grace Woolley, Savannah Ziemann

Chilton: Leigha Hermann

Clintonville: Skyler Rindt

Combined Locks: Kayla Nessmann

Denmark: Erick Seidl

Fond du Lac: Amber Fricke

Freedom: Owen Duescher

Fremont: John Michaletz

Green Bay: Nicolas Arias

Hilbert: Marke Lemke

Hortonville: Chase Van Krey

Kaukauna: Asia Buman, Mary Cops, Ebony Jurek, Alexander Mahnke, Noah Pleshek

Larsen: Becca Kading

Little Chute: Caden Sampson, Maya Weyenberg

Menasha: Kendal Coonen, Kaitlyn DeValk, Jacob Fitzgibbon, Bethanie Gengler, Melayna Smith, Conner Zoeller

Milwaukee: Nicole Northway

Neenah: Corrine Ganje, Haley Kohl, Dillon Lehrer, Emma Pergolski, Elizabeth Stacker, Benjamin Zager

Sherwood: Elizabeth Moscinski

Stockbridge: Keith Ecker

Wrightstown: Aliece Novitski, Brent Ritter

South Korea: Hyunser Park

Honors were awarded to these full-time students (grade point average3.50 to 3.74):

Appleton: Kayleigh Burzynski, Jonathon Charais, Mitchell Comer, Blake Ebben, Nathan Ebelt, Sarah Fieweger, Joshua Hill, Danielle Iglesias, Leah Jacobson, Kylee Knox, Mitchell Koller, Ricardo Leon, Kevin Lotzer, Pierre Majors, Alexandria Masuca, Brittany McKenzie, Ella Merten, Elliott Mevis, Andrew Osterag, Sean Plekan, Brooklynn Rector, Tiffany Spaeth, Jena Vandenberg, Pa Nou Vang, Linda Vang, Miranda Verhagen, Leedong Xiong

Clintonville: Ryan Heil

Combined Locks: Angela Douglas, Julia Krautkramer

De Pere: Nicholas Schommer

Freedom: Meghan Weber

Greenleaf: Joseph Gassner

Greenville: Cali Dibbs, Moria McHugh, Jada Taylor

Hilbert: Avery Schaffer

Hortonville: Rebekah Pieper

Kaukauna: Miranda Demuth, Courtney Grams

Kimberly: Harkamaljot Kaur

Little Chute: Jessie Geurts, Matthew Mahlik

Menasha: Anthony Abney, Jaime Dorton, Marita Gutierrez, Sabryna Keller, Michelle Miller, Alannah Rew

Neenah: Amy Borski, Jordann Britten, Gabrielle Deshambo, Joel Rew, Austin Rickhoff, Melissa Sarnowski, Joshua Schlaver, Jeremiah Zolkowski

Omro: Jacob Angell

Oshkosh: Logan Anderson, Samuel Meier, Michael Mueller, Emily Schuessler

Scandinavia: Hunter Carrick

Shiocton: Megan Coenen

Waupaca: Kayla Knutzen

Winneconne: Allyson Hewitt

Wrightstown: Emily Gyrion

China: Xinyue Guan

South Korea: Yongsu Jeong

Uganda: Jael Tegulwa

These students who attend UW-Fox Valley on a part-time basis (less than 12 credits) qualified for the Dean’s List. Part-time students must also carry a cumulative grade point average above 3.5 and have earned at least 15 credits to be named to the Dean’s List.

Highest honors were awarded to these part-time students:

Appleton: Brian Eberwein, Indigo Holmes, Thomas Kiesnowski, Noah Lindberg, Todd Remter, Ginger Schaden, Isaac Schwartz, Kyle Taylor, Annaliese Wilmsen

Black Creek: Noah Beschta

De Pere: Eric Sheedy

Freedom: Zachary Wildenberg

Green Bay: Jonathan Renier-Wigg

Kaukauna: James Berven, Benjamin Branta

Larsen: Carly Christian

Neenah: Christopher Lee, Rachel Strohmeyer

Peshtigo: Stefan Bugaj

High Honors were awarded to these part-time students:

Appleton: Stephen Behnke

Fremont: Joseph Michaletz, Jordan Wochenske

Menasha: Daniel Socha, Sara Weitz, Tiffany Yang

Neenah: Jonathan Burke, Natalie Kohl, Courtney Radtke

Honors were awarded to these part-time students:

Appleton: Jeremy Klingbeil, Katlin Krepline

Kimberly: Olivia Dix

Larsen: Mitchell Resch

Menasha: Nicholle Preuss

Neenah: James Hemes

Oshkosh: Joshua Elsen, Bree Van Asten

Contact

UW-Fox Valley
920-832-2620