Fall 2017 Dean's List Announced

2/8/18
By UW-Fox Valley

The University of Wisconsin-Fox Valley has named students to the Dean’s List for academic achievement during the fall 2017 semester. Highest honors represent a grade point average of 4.00, high honors are awarded for a grade point average of 3.75 to 3.99 and honors are awarded for a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.74.

Highest honors were awarded to these full-time students (grade point average 4.0):

Appleton: Jason Burridge, Michael Dickinson, Collin Durkin, Aaron Geller, Ethan Janssen, Max Johnson, Michael Kieffer, Matthew Loofboro, Antonio Lopez, Patrick Malone, Eric McDaniel, Javier Ramirez Frias, Alyssa Rogoff

Clintonville: Katherine Holbrook

Freedom: Owen Duescher

Greenville: Rianne Rosenow

Hortonville: Daniel Dudas, Aislinn Turner-Young

Menasha: Maggie Schumann

Neenah: Joseph Blank, Nicholas Holman, Joshua McDonald, Grace Woolwine

High honors were awarded to these full-time students (grade point average 3.75-3.99):

Appleton: Matthew Agius, Andrea Calzada-Vera, Claire Ebben, Abigail Gollata, Angela Greco, Michael Hayes, Diana Hernandez, Conner Klein, Daniel Lopez, Seth Lukie, Alma Martinez Ramirez, Brett Schreiber, Isaac Schwartz, Aaron Schwister, Miranda Verhagen, Eric Wink, Chee Meng Xiong

Black Creek: Collin Delrow

Combined Locks: Kayla Nessmann

De Pere: Nicholas Schommer

Freedom: Mitchell Garvey, Matthew Killian

Greenville: Jensen Garske, Sabrina Hontz, Jada Taylor

Kaukauna: Alyssa Anderson, Asia Buman, Noah Pleshek

Kimberly: Olivia Dix

Larsen: Matthew Vanden Boogart

Little Chute: Maya Weyenberg

Menasha: Kendal Coonen, Jamie Dorton

Neenah: Jeffrey Heinen, Ethan Jensen, Dillon Lehrer, Joseph Mitchell, Pedro Augusto Petereit Cruz, Caura Winters

New London: Lydia Fudge

Oshkosh: Emily Schuessler

Winneconne: Lucas Behm, Elizabeth Braun

Brazil: Leonardo Fadul

China: Xinyue Guan

Vietnam: My Vu, Duong Nguyen

Honors were awarded to these full-time students (grade point average 3.50 to 3.74):

Appleton: Turner Acton, Andrea Aguilar Enriquez, Ben Ashman, Erin Brehmer, Riley Calaway, Jens Carter, Marjorie DeGrave, Lauren Gordon, Demetrios Green, Ashley Hacker, Alexander Hornung, Emily Hughson, Gabrielle Lacayo, Sydney Lamers, Rebecca Lehner, Madison Maloney, Noah Martinson, Ella Merten, Vaughn Oestreich, Kristen Post, Paige Rios, Isaiah Savoie, Christine Schultz, Lesley Thao, Maci Timm, Garrett Tully, Jena Vandenerg, Pa Nou Vang, Eric Xiong

Freedom: Kolton Heenan, Katelyn Lysne

Green Bay: Nicolas Arias

Greenleaf: Joseph Gassner

Greenville: Tyler Hafeman, Collin Hoffman, Sydney Koch, Leah Larson

Hortonville: John Davidsaver, Anthony Rahm

Kaukauna: Miranda Demuth, Gina Hartzheim, Tiffany Sturm

Little Chute: Maria Bustamante, Casimir Van Stiphout

Menasha: Anthony Abney, Jesus Araiza, Christopher Brunn, Bryce Odeman, Connor Schulz, Melayna Smith, Hanna Spiegel, Conner Zoeller

Neenah: Jacob DeBroux, Tessa Ducat, Matthew Glen, Benjamin Krause, Matthew Nelson, Emma Pergolski, Charles Ullman, Jeremiah Zolkowski

New London: Alex Laguna

Oshkosh: Grayson Buyeske, Samuel Meier, Chelsea Schouten

Seymour: Zachary Potter

Sherwood: Harkamaljot Kaur, Andrew Snedeker

Schiocton: Megan Coenen

Wautoma: Michael Lucassen

China: Zheyuan Feng, Zhuolin Ye

These students who attend UW-Fox Valley on a part-time basis (less than 12 credits) qualified for the Dean’s List. Part-time students must also carry a cumulative grade point average above 3.5 and have earned at least 15 credits to be named to the Dean’s List.

Highest honors were awarded to these part-time students:

Appleton: Brian Aschliman, Stephen Behnke, Nicholas Huberty, Belinda Lyons, Ginger Schaden, Annaliese Wilmsen

Clintonville: Skyler Rindt

Fond du Lac: Amber Fricke

Freedom: Zachary Wildenberg

Green Bay: Jonathan Renier-Wigg

Kaukauna: Benjamin Branta, Ebony Jurek, Caleb Schaubroeck

Menasha: Sara Weitz

Neenah: Jonathan Burke, Courtney Radtke, Elizabeth Stacker

New London: Morgan Russell

Oshkosh: Rachael Williams

Sun Prairie: Ryan Johnson

High Honors were awarded to these part-time students:

Appleton: Jason Brake, Indigo Holmes

De Pere: Anthony Paustian

Honors were awarded to these part-time students:

Appleton: Brent Clark, Aaron Hedtke, Gage Hirdler, Jeremy Klingbeil

Hortonville: Kristen Shaver

Kaukauna: James Berven

Menasha: Daniel Lovejoy

Neenah: Rachel Strohmeyer, Griffin Tedlie

Stockbridge: Miranda Bangart

Contact

Laurie Krasin
920-929-1108